Honor Roll of Donors

2015-2016 Honor Roll of Donors

St. Andrew’s School gratefully acknowledges the generous support of all our donors. Your gifts help transform lives by providing quality, progressive education to children from families with limited financial resources through a full scholarship for every child. Our Honor Roll of Donors recognizes restricted and unrestricted gifts that we received between July 1, 2015, and June 30, 2016. If we have your name listed incorrectly or have inadvertently omitted your name, we sincerely apologize. Please contact Ashley Landes at 804.648.4952 or development@st-andrews-school.org with any corrections. Thank you.

Grace Arents Circle ($10,000 and above)

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Anderson III
Beirne Carter Foundation
Maura and Michael Bisceglia**
Burford Leimenstoll Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Byrd
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen T. Clarke
The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia**
The Constance Dundas Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Cronly III**
Mr. Thomas Dickey
Mr. and Mrs. V. Earl Dickinson, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. Paul C. Edmunds II
Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Farley IV**
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Goddard**
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Goggins
The Hilb Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hilb
Randy and Rossie Hutcheson**
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Johnson
Andrew J. Jowdy and Heather S. Gillespie
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Kempe
Dr. Frederick J. Kozub
Lind Lawrence Foundation**
The Luck Companies Foundation
Markel Corporation
Massey Foundation**
Memorial Foundation for Children
Mr. and Mrs. William Sheppard Miller III
Moses D. Nunnally, Jr. Charitable Trust B**
The Overton and Katharine Dennis Fund**
Patrick Family Foundation, Inc.
The Pauley Family Foundation**
The Robert Leroy Atwell and Lucy Williams Atwell Foundation
Robins Foundation
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church**
Wallace and Mary Gray Stettinius**
UHS of Delaware, Inc.
The Wilbur Moreland Havens Charitable Foundation
Two donors wish to remain anonymous

Laurel Society ($5,000 – $9,999)

Janie and Billy* Armfield
Mr. and Mrs. J. Scott Cardozo**
Ms. Roxanne Cherry**
Mr. and Mrs. A. Michael Colletti
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis M. Dunkum
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Farrell**
Mary and Dick Fowlkes**
Mr. and Mrs. William Childs Gay**
Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Gordon**
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Gottwald**
Grace & Holy Trinity Episcopal Church**
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Hartough
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce R. Hazelgrove III
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene W. Hickok**
The Hurlburt Foundation, Inc.
William and Eleanore Jiranek
Nancy and Dick Krider**
The London Company
Steven A. and Mary M. Middleton**
Missionary Emergency Fund
Dr. and Mrs. James White Rawles, Jr.
The Richard S. Reynolds Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Robertson**
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Shuford**
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Snow
St. Mary’s Episcopal Church**
Mr. and Mrs. Randolph F. Totten**
TowneBank Richmond Foundation
The Universal Leaf Foundation**
Mr. Scott K. Walker
John and Karen West**
The Women of St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
One donor wishes to remain anonymous

Glenn Society ($1,000 – $4,999)

Ms. Naila Townes Ahmed
All Saints Episcopal Church**
Susan H. Armstrong**
The Rev. Abbott Bailey**
Madge Bemiss**
Mr. and Mrs. Carl F. Blackwell
Mr. and Mrs. Roger L. Boevé**
Ms. Margaret D. Bowles**
E. Trigg and Carrington Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Rutherfoord Brown**
Mr. and Mrs. Wadsworth Bugg III
Ms. Priscilla Burbank and Mr. Michael Schewel
Mr. and Mrs. John K. Burke, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Cain, Jr.
Ms. Courtenay W. Cann**
Mrs. Mary Scott Cardozo
Mr. and Mrs. Charles G. Cary
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Cary, Jr.
Bob and Anne Chewning
H. William Coogan, Jr. and Theresa M. Riddle
Mr. and Mrs. Cyril F. Coombs
Rhonda Coor**
Mr. Benjamin C. Cronly
Cullen Family Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Cullen
Mrs. Anne Gordon Curran**
Davenport & Company LLC
Dr. Marjolein de Wit**
The Diocese of Virginia**
Mr. and Mrs. Mark S. Dray
Davis and Pam Drumheller**
Emily and Charles DuBose**
Susan Ellett and Mo Shumate**
Estes Express Lines
Fenchuk/Schnell Ventures**
Mr. and Mrs. James I. Finney III**
Dr. and Mrs. Clifford B. Fleet, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Gary Francis**
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Glass IV**
Ms. Anne Randolph Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew T. Goodwin**
Allen and Louanna Goolsby**
Gorrell Family Foundation**
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce C. Gottwald**
Mr. Frederick Thomas Gray, Jr.
Charles K. and Susanne Phelan Gregory
Hampden Hill Custom Building
Mr. Lee P. Hatcher
Highwoods Properties, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. C. Lee Hilbert**
Mr. and Mrs. Clay L. Hilbert
Kay and Bob Holmes**
Mr. and Mrs. Ben R. Humphreys, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Hupp
Julia Munroe McArthur Charitable Foundation**
Dr. Milan Lassiter and Dr. Cynthia Weldon-Lassiter**
Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Lawton**
Pat Leary* **
Ms. Lucy Jenkins Mahone
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Walton Makepeace**
Mr. and Mrs. Lee P. Martin, Jr.**
Mary Ball Blackwell Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Mary T. Wickham Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Frank McCormick
McGue Millhiser Family Trust**
Claudia and Craig Merritt
Thomas McNally Millhiser**
Mr. and Mrs. William Mosby
Mr. and Mrs. Richard F. Mulligan, Jr.
Multi-Net Communications, Inc.
National Association of Episcopal Schools
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Oakey, Jr.**
Dr. and Mrs. Alan M. Padgett**
Mr. and Mrs. Bhadresh S. Patel
Phillips Realty Capital
Powell Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Mr. and Mrs. E. Bryson Powell
Queen & Associates, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Rabb, Jr.
Ms. Elizabeth D. Rawles**
Redgates Foundation
Robins Family Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. W. Randolph Robins
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Rose, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Rosman
Mr. and Mrs. C. Todd Rudzinski
Mr. and Mrs. Edmund S. Ruffin, Jr.
Janet and Brad Sauer**
Mr. Walter W. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. James Searle
Crawford and Debbie Smith**
Mr. Dale Smith and Ms. Anne G. Waleski
Mr. and Mrs. Harvard B. Smith
Boyd, Lois, and Lena Mae Spencer**
St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church**
St. James’s Episcopal Church Outreach Committee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Tappen
Tullidge Family Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Tullidge, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William L. Tyson**
Jayne and Bobby Ukrop**
The Valentine Family Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Valentine
Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. Valentine III**
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Valentine**
Virginia Sargeant Reynolds Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. C. William Waechter, Jr.
Gene and Jane-Page Watson**
Mr. and Mrs. Ben A. Weimer, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. Ten Eyck T. Wellford
Mr. and Mrs. George B. Wickham**
Barbara and Jeff Williams
Mr. and Mrs. E. Otto N. Williams, Jr.
S.R. and Amy M. Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Watson H. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Wyckoff
Yedda
Three donors wish to remain anonymous

Providers ($999 and under)

Mr. and Mrs. John P. Ackerly IV
Miss Gwendolyn S. Alabastro
Mr. Zach Allen
Dr. Zaid Alsamir
AmazonSmile Foundation
Mr. Robert J. Amend
Ms. Jennifer W. Andrews
Ms. Lynn Andrews
Mr. William Andrews
John Mason and Holly Antrim**
Ryan Arey and Brie Jordan-Cooley
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Armstrong
Dr. and Mrs. Douglas Arthur
Mrs. Philip J. Bagley III**
Mr. Adam Baker
Mr. Curry M. Baker
Baker’s Crust
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Basham
Jerry and Sue Bass
Mrs. Lindsey Bates
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Bauhan
Ms. Marshall Beale
Miss Caroline H. Beazley
Mr. Brian Beckmann
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Bellamy
Ms. Ann-Gordon Bennett
Jack and Marty Bibb
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Bice**
Mr. and Mrs. Adam Birce
Miss Anne Hunter Blair
Ms. Kimberly A. Blanchard
Mrs. Sarah Bohn
Miss Giovanna A. Bonilla
Ms. Caitlin Bonney
Mr. and Mrs. Julian Bowen-Rees
Mr. and Mrs. Peter H. Bowles**
BoykoNapier, PLLC
J. Christian Bozorth
Miss McKenna Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph L. Brockman
Dr. Dean Broga**
Cecilia Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Frank D. Bruni
Buford Family Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia**
Mrs. Robert P. Buford
Mrs. Archer C. Burke**
Mrs. Margaret D. Burke**
CapCenter
Dr. Charles M. Caravati, Jr.
Ms. Denise Carl
Ms. Megan Carlson
Ms. Mary Munford Catlett
Mr. Nick Cavaliere
Mr. Robin Chan
David and Wendy Charlton
Mr. and Mrs. J. Cabell Chenault IV**
Mr. Jerome T. Cherry**
Mr. Maxx P. Chewning
Ethel R. Chrisman
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert A. Claiborne III**
Mr. and Mrs. Pendleton S. Clark III
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald C. Clark**
Ms. Victoria Coates
Ms. Anne S. Cockrell
The Rev’d Dr. E. Allen Coffey and Dr. Deborah Waters**
Mr. Lyman Bruce Coffey, Jr.
Connie and Jay Coffman
Ms. Samantha Cohen
Mr. Andrew A. Collicchio
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Collin
Ms. Katherine M. Collins
Ms. Gretchen B. Comly
Mr. John Mason Corey III
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Coulbourn, Sr.**
Laura H. Cowperthwait**
Craig Family
Mr.* and Mrs. Walter W. Craigie**
Miss Marlee Crossen
Mr. and Mrs. J. Randolph V. Daniel IV
Ms. Grace Davis
Ms. Wendy DeGroat
Mr. Stephen P. Demm
Ms. Ashley Devereux
Mr. Earl Dickinson
Mr.* and Mrs. James L. Doherty
Peggy and Jay Doherty
Ms. Laura J. Doody
Ms. Cabell S. Doswell
Ms. Vicki M. Douglas
Mr. Keith R. Dull**
Mr. Thomas Durrer
ECW of Aquia Church**
ECW of Central Hanover
ECW of Church of The Epiphany – Richmond
ECW of Cople Parish
ECW, Diocese of Virginia**
ECW of Grace & Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
ECW of North Farnham Episcopal Church
ECW of St. James Episcopal Church – Louisa
ECW of St. Mary’s Church – Colonial Beach
ECW of St. Mary’s Episcopal Church – Reedville
Mr. and Mrs. Rice Edmonds
Emmanuel Episcopal Church at Brook Hill**
Employees of Ernst and Young
Employees of SunTrust Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Endicott**
Swannee Ericson**
Keith and Emilie Evans**
Mr. and Mrs. G. Currie Fairlamb, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Barbour T. Farinholt
Mr. Bruce Ferris and Ms. Charity Stevens
Miss Alexandra Fey
Ms. Alexandra M. Figueroa
Mr. Dirk Flemmer
Mrs. Florence Bryan Fowlkes**
Mrs. Marjorie N. Fowlkes**
Mr. Mark Franko
Marcia C. Frazier
Mrs. Mary C. Frediani
Samantha Funkhouser**
Ms. Ann Fuqua
Mr. Howard G. Garner and Ms. Barbara L. Hulburt
Mr. and Mrs. MacDowell I. Garrett**
Mr. Will Garson
Mr. and Mrs. H. Moncure Geho
Ms. Shoma B. Ghosh
Ms. Kemper Gibson
Mr. Roger Gildersleeve
Mr. Bruce C. Gottwald, Jr.
Virginia B. Grabbe
Ms. Katharine T. Gray
Dr. and Mrs. A. Clinton Greene
Mr. and Mrs. Ian Greenfield
Ms. Elaine Gregory
Ms. Kerri Estella Grinnage
Miss Dana Gullquist
Mr. Joseph Hainzer
Ms. Meagan N. Hale
Mr. Philip C. Halsey
Mr. and Mrs. G. Bernard Hamilton
Ms. Jane Hamilton
Mr. and Mrs. William Hardy
Miss Madeline A. Hargis
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott M. Harrigan**
Mr. William Atkinson Harrison, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Hartenberg
Ms. Colleen Hayes
Mr. Colin V. Healy
Ms. Paige Healy
Mr. John A. Henry
Mr. Eric Hetzer
Rev. Catherine D. Hicks and Mr. Ben Y. Hicks
Mr. and Mrs. William Maury Hill**
Ms. Anna Hindelang
Miss Carson Holly
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Horsley
Allen and Lara Huffman
Mr. Jason A. Huffman
Mr. Jacob Humrich
Mr. James S. Hunter
Ms. Lauren A. Hunter
Mr. and Mrs. Basil Hurst**
Ms. Pamela Hutzler
Molly W. Hyer**
Dr. M. Thomas Inge**
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Jackson**
Jackson-Feild Homes
James Center Property LLC
Mr. and Mrs. James Jamison
Ms. Lacy E. Jennings
J.McLaughlin
Jesse C. Johnson
The Rt. Rev. Shannon S. Johnston
John Paul Jones**
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth D. Jones
Michael and Aimie Jones
Jane Ware Josephs**
Ms. Maryann P. Kaminsky**
Mr. Mohsin A. Kazmi
Mr. and Mrs. Adam Kennedy
Page Michaux Kjellstrom**
Mr. William Arthur Knight
Joe and Jane Joel Knox**
Kristie and Jack Kohl
Mr. Thomas Krahe
Kroger
Mr. and Mrs. William Krusen
Mr. Neil P. Kushman**
Ms. Deborah L. Lambert
Mrs. Morgan Land
Ms. Ashley Landes
Helen Landry and Ken Seward
Mr. and Mrs. Fontaine B. Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis P. Lawson
Pamela K. Leadbitter**
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Lee
Ms. Anne Peyton Leitch
Ms. Cecilia Lewis
LF & C Foundation**
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Liepis
Mrs. Ashlee Ligon
Tim and Megan Limburg
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Litz
Mr. and Mrs. Derek C. Longest
Mr. William Loving and Ms. Laura Loe
Katherine C. Lowden**
Mr. Jacob A. Lutz III
Jacqueline Mallory**
Management Staff at OrthoVirginia
Mr. and Mrs. Keith W. Mangum
Mrs. Mallory B. Manriquez
Ms. Abby Manz
Ms. Bessie S. Manz
MARTIN’S A+ School Rewards
Ms. Claiborne Mason
Ms. Elizabeth C. Mason
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Mason
Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Masters
Mr. Evan Maxwell
Miss Sarah May
Ms. Stephanie Maynor
Harry and Betsy McAlpine**
Mr. Eric McArdle
Ms. Ellen J. McDaniel
Ms. Boodie McGurn
Mr. and Mrs. James R. McKenry, Jr.
Miss Kassi J. McKinney
Mr. Patrick McMinn
Mr. and Mrs. C. Grice McMullan, Jr.
Ms. Kate McPherson
Mr. Thomas C. McThenia
Ms. Tricia Mehle
Mr. Coles Merrick
Ms. Ann G. Mickel
Mr. Samuel B. Middleton
Ms. Sarah Midkiff
Mr. Richard H. Millar
Drs. Michael E. and Benita A. Miller
Ms. Lea Mitchell
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas D. Monroe III
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Moore**
Mr. and Mrs. T. Justin Moore III
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Mowers
Helen Turner Murphy**
Julia J. Neal
Mr. and Mrs. Brooks E. Nelson
Miss Jaclyn L. Nichols
Helen and Chip Nunley**
Dr. and Mrs. Robert S. O’Connell
Miss Linn A. Oedegaard
Ms. Virginia C. O’Rourke
Ms. Abby Parker
Ms. Margaret P. Parker
Ms. Margaret Parkinson
Mrs. Sarah Parrish**
Ms. Laura P. Partee
Mr. Craig Paxton
Mr. Patrick Pearson
Sheryl A. Pedigo
Mrs. C.D.L. Perkins**
Mr. Josiah Pewterbaugh
Phillips Family Fund
Col. and Mrs. John Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Cotesworth Pinckney**
Ms. Christine Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Pollard
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Pollard, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. J. Cheairs Porter, Jr.
Mr. Bryan Powers
Mr. Michael Praught
Ms. Katie Price
Ms. Sarah Price
Mr. Peter Pritchard
Pro Payne Graphics
Cynthia Puryear
Mr. Remington P. Rand
Ms. Emily Ransone
Ms. Monica Rawles
Mrs. Katherine M. Rennolds
Rice and Elizabeth Edmonds Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Rice
Liz and Al Rider
Ms. Liz Riedel
Mrs. Claiborne Riley
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan T. Ripperton
Bonnie S. Roadman**
Thomas C. and Janice C. Robertson**
Mr. and Mrs. Walter S. Robertson III**
Ms. Joetta Robinson
Ms. Carrie Romano
Mr. and Mrs. John Rose**
Mr. Gilbert M. Rosenthal**
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Ryan, Jr.**
Mr. Robert D. Ryan
Miss Elizabeth H. Saffelle
Rachel and Geo Sanborn**
Mr. Christopher Matthew Sanders
Dr. John K. Saxman
Mr. Clay Schutte
Dr. and Mrs. Robert B. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Luke R. Semple
Ms. Rachel Sheeran
Ms. Janet D. Sheridan**
Mr. and Mrs. Henry A. Shield II
Mr. and Mrs. Pendleton M. Shiflett III
Mrs. Brenda Snead
Mr. Howard D. Somers
Dr. and Mrs. R.P. Sowers**
Mrs. Mary Randolph Spencer**
Spirited Art
St. James the Less Episcopal Church
St. Matthias’ Episcopal Church
Mary L. Stagg**
Mr. and Mrs. David Staples
Jim and Jan Starnes
Mr. and Mrs. Gray Stettinius
Mr. John M. Stillwell
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Stoller
Mrs. Meagan Stone
Ms. Deborah Streicker**
Mrs. Errin Sullivan
Ms. Megan Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory D. Suskind**
Dr. and Mrs. Armistead Talman**
Target**
Mr. and Mrs. Kirk Tattersall
Mr. and Mrs. John K. Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Teeples
Johnnie Lou Terry**
Thomas C. and Janice C. Robertson Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew G. Thompson, Jr.
Mrs. Rebecca Lecompte Thornton**
Mr. and Mrs. Walfred B. Thulin, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher M. Timmons
Paige Tinney-Reed and Shawn F. Reed
Alice S. Tor**
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Trigg
Tuckahoe Garden Club of Westhampton
Mrs. Evelyn G. Tucker
Peggy and Carter Tucker
Mr. and Mrs. Birck Turnbull
Malcolm and Nell Turnbull**
Mr. Douglas W. Tyler
Mr. and Mrs. William Tyler
Rob and Shannon Ukrop**
Scott and Lilo Ukrop**
Ms. Hannah R. Ullman
United Way of Greater Richmond and Petersburg**
Mr. and Mrs. E. Massie Valentine, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Granville G. Valentine III**
Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. Valentine II
Mr. and Mrs. Howard C. Vick, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey W. Vogt**
Mr. Lake Wagner
Ms. Tara Wagstaff
Mr. Gareth R. Wakeman
Mr. John Walker
Dr. Matthew C. Walker
Ms. Mary Allen Waller
Walter S. Robertson III and Susan Fitchett Robertson Family Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Mr. Jason B. Ward
Mrs. William H. Washington, Jr.**
Mrs. Joanne K. Wellford**
Mrs. Tamara West
Mr. James C. Wheat III**
Mr. and Mrs. B. Briscoe White III**
Mr. and Mrs. Peter L. White
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Wick III
Ms. Elise Wickham
Mr. and Mrs. C. Nelson Williams IV
Mr. Dennis Williams II
Mr. and Mrs. Fielding L. Williams, Jr.**
Mr. and Mrs. Harold J. Williams, Jr.
Ms. Margaret Williams
Mr. Sam H. Williams
Sara Jo and Reynolds Williams
Ms. Teressa Williams-Dillard
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Willson
Jane Holliday Wilson**
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Winter II
Dr. George F. Wohlford
Miss Reddin Woltz
Miss Glenda C. Word
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce F. Wright
Mr. Gibson S. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Murray H. Wright**
Ms. Nancy M. Wright**
Ms. Jennifer Xaylitdet
Mr. Mark Zanchelli and Ms. Regina Adams
Twelve donors wish to remain anonymous

Honor/Memorial Gifts

In memory of Myra Moss Alexander
Anonymous

In memory of William Kenneth Alexander
Anonymous

In memory of Judy Allen
Mr. and Mrs. George B. Wickham

In honor of Barbara Ambrose
Malcolm and Nell Turnbull

In memory of Rev. Harry Baldwin, Jr.
Virginia B. Grabbe

In memory of Ruby and George Barbour
Anonymous

In memory of Louise R. Bey
Jacqueline Mallory

In memory of Robert P. Buford
Mrs. Robert P. Buford

In honor of John K. Burke, Jr.
E. Trigg and Carrington Brown
Mrs. Archer C. Burke

In honor of Marion Chenault
Jack and Marty Bibb
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph L. Brockman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Pollard, Jr.

In honor of Rhonda Coor
Management Staff at OrthoVirginia

In memory of Walter Craigie
Mrs. Berenice D. Craigie

In honor of Lilliboo Cronly
Mrs. Archer C. Burke

In honor of Earlean Jenkins Didlake
Ms. Lucy Jenkins Mahone

In memory of Virginia B. Douglas
Ms. Vicki M. Douglas

In honor of Emily DuBose
Anonymous

In honor of the Eschenroeder Family
Drs. Michael E. and Benita A. Miller

In honor of the Faculty and Staff at St. Andrew’s School
Swannee Ericson

In memory of Mr. and Mrs. G.C. Fairlamb
Mr. and Mrs. G.C. Fairlamb, Jr.

In memory of George Glenn
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Armstrong
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald C. Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Endicott
John Paul Jones

In honor of Bland Goddin
Mrs. Archer C. Burke

In honor of Louise Y. Gossett
Rev. Catherine D. Hicks and Mr. Ben Y. Hicks

In honor of Kay Andrews Holmes
Ms. Lynn Andrews

In memory of Mary Smith Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Jackson

In honor of Amanda Kennedy
Mrs. Carol W. Dickinson

In memory of N. David Kjellstrom
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Winter II

In honor of Elizabeth Mason
Dr. and Mrs. Robert B. Scott

In honor of Sally Parrish
Ms. Anne S. Cockrell

In memory of Georgina Rawles
Mr. and Mrs. William Sheppard Miller III

In honor of Pat Rimell
Allen and Lara Huffman
Mr. Jason A. Huffman

In memory of Robert Roadman
Bonnie S. Roadman

In memory of Virginia Robinson Robertson
Thomas C. and Janice C. Robertson

In memory of Reginald L. Robinson
Ms. Joetta Robinson

In honor of Michelle Rosman
Ms. Denise Carl

In memory of Dr. Dennis and Mrs. Marilyn Rudzinski
Employees of SunTrust Bank
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Litz
Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Masters
Dr. Armistead Talman

In honor of Jen Russo
Ms. Ellen J. McDaniel

In memory of C.L. Slonaker
Anonymous

In honor of Kathy Tappen
Mrs. Philip J. Bagley III
Ms. Deborah Streicker

In memory of Frances and Jim Tavenner
Anonymous

In honor of Grace Kimberly Teeples
Jim and Jan Starnes

In memory of Charles Morris Terry, Jr.
Johnnie T. Terry

In honor of Jane-Page Watson
Mr. and Mrs. J. Cabell Chenault IV
Ms. Deborah L. Lambert
Mr. and Mrs. John Rose

In honor of Ben and Cay Weimer
Kristie and Jack Kohl
Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Lawton

In honor of Cynthia Weldon-Lassiter
Ms. Denise Carl
Mr. and Mrs. Lee P. Martin, Jr.

In memory of McDonald Wellford, Jr.
Mrs. Joanne K. Wellford

In honor of Mary Wickham
Mr. and Mrs. William Maury Hill
William and Eleanore Jiranek
Ms. Elise Wickham

Matching Gifts

Altria
Dominion Foundation**
Fidelity Foundation
Genworth Financial
Gray Holdings, LLC
Markel Corporation
Marsh & McLennan Companies
MassMutual
Microsoft
Pfizer Foundation
PNC Foundation
The Universal Leaf Foundation

Gifts-In-Kind

Afton Chemical Corporation
Mr. Andy Bality
Ms. Michelle M. Blackburn
Dr. and Mrs. David M. Bowman
Ms. Sally Bowring
Ms. Judith Carlson
Ms. Charla DeVoe
Mr. and Mrs. James A. DeVoe
Ms. Rebecca Edicola
Mr. Dick Fowlkes
Mrs. Sunny Goode
Mr. Michael Howie Hall
Dr. Armistead E. Henderer and Mr. Peter L. Henderer
Mr. Rodney Hicks, Sr.
Ms. Andrea J. Hilliard
Jan Hampton Violins
The Jefferson Hotel
Kalsbaugh, Pfund, and Messersmith, P.C.
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Kobrinetz
Mr. Kevin Korda
KRS Holdings
Mr. and Mrs. Mark E. Lareau
Ms. Angela Lehman-Rios
Ms. Cecilia Lewis
Mamma Zu
Mr. Dennis McWaters
Ms. Barb Moore
Mr.* and Mrs. BB Munford III
Ms. Julia Nyunt
Mrs. Emily Oney
Mrs. Janie Pinney
ProPrinting
Ms. Dani G. Renchard
Thomas C. and Janice C. Robertson
Ms. Kelly Roseberry
Mrs. Lena Scott
Mrs. Susan J. Scott
Mrs. Shelly Simkin
Dr. Henry Simmons
Ms. Frankie Slaughter
St. Michael’s Episcopal School
Ms. Marianne Stack
Mrs. Grace K. A. Teeples
Mr. and Mrs. Randolph F. Totten
Mr. John R. Walk
Mrs. Pendleton Whisnant

*deceased
**donor for 5 consecutive fiscal years